HERROLD HOME

Latest Updates

Herrold History

Family Surnames

Tombstones & Cemeteries

Index of Names

Picture Index

Documents

Reunion Information

Reunion Photos

Contact Info

F. A. Q.'s

Credits

Links

 

Search the Site

3640 NAMES &

16 GENERATIONS IN THE HERROLD GENEALOGY & GROWING!!!

 

Herrold Family

Picture Index

 

     This page contains a listing of all the photographs/pictures that are posted throughout this website.  For each item listed, you will find a direct link to the photo.  Please feel free to download and save these photos to your personal computer and to share them with family and friends. 

Individuals, whom we can show are part of the Herrold Family Genealogy, have their website number (e.g., N405) next to their name.  We will do our best to avoid having PROTECTED individuals listed in this index.  If you can connect a person without a number to the Herrold Family Tree, please let us know.

Background for Homepage

1910 - 24 Marktstrasse, Steinheim an der Murr, Germany.  George Christoph Hörold Home - where the Herrold Family lived in 1743 prior to emigrating to America.

 

 

Tombstones and Monuments / Individual Photos

 

Anderson

    Evaline Edith (N405)

    Polly (N246)

 

Arnold

    Anna Gezewicz

 

Attinger

    Mary R. (N1648)

 

Bartholomew

    John W.

    Maynie A.

 

Benesch

    Anna Maria (N16)

 

Bickhart

    Donna L.

    Gerald E.

 

Bickel

    Daniel A.

    Geraldine E.

 

Borka

    John

 

Brown

    Billy Sherman, 2

    Verna Maydene

 

Brubaker

    Ada Elizabeth (N2638)

 

Buck

    Ernest C.

    Margaret E.

    Ralph

 

Burkhart

    Philip

 

Carlisle

    Frank

    Cora V.

 

Erb

    Foster B.

 

Fisher

   Martha A. (N251)

 

Gross

    Elizabeth (N101)

 

Hackenberg

    Martha R.

 

Hafflich

    Caroline (N1209)

 

Herrold

    Ada Irene (N945)

    Amelia M. (N1401)

    Anna Mae (N1796)

    Beulah C. (N1001)

    Charles Fredrick (N1807)

    Charles L. (N1722)

    David (N1208)

    David Shaffer (N908)

    Daisy (N2931)

    Franklin A. (N521)

    Frederick R. (N298

    Fredrick Stahl (N406)

    George G. (N100)

    Grace E. (N986)

    Henry J. G. (N177)

    Henry M. (N250)

    Jacob K. (N227)

    John George, Sr. (N15)

    John George, Jr. (N23)

    John Henry Walborn (N211)

    Joseph A. (N1137)

    Joseph Hocker (N183)

    Philip K. (N229)

    Savarow S. (N517)

    Walter Waldo (N944)

    Wellington A. (N1480)

    William B. (N588)

 

Houser

     A. Grace

     George H.

 

Houseworth

    Cloyd E. (N1649)

    Russell, Jr.

 

Jones

    Stephen J., 2

 

Kerlin

    Clarence E.

    Verna M.

 

Kerstetter

    Albert L.

 

Kline

    Susanna (N107)

 

Kratzer

    Ricky A.

 

Kreitzer

    Harry A.

    Harry A.

 

Lindsay

     Annie I.

     Charles E.

     Harvey E.

     Mary P. (Breach)

     Laura M.

     Robert K., Sr.

 

Markel

    Curtis

    Anna M.

 

Marks

    Ethel L.

    Robert H.

 

Mellick

    Zora S.

 

Mensch

    Elsie M.

    Lewis E.

 

Moyer

    James F. Moyer

    Mary Catherine (N518)

 

Mutschler

    Andrew R.

    Elsie F.

 

Newman

    Isabelle J.

    John F.

    John F.

    Sue A.

 

Rauch

    John N. Mensch

 

Reed

    Casper

 

Reichenbach

    Charles Edwin (N2639)

    Laura L.

    Mary E.

 

Reinard

    Bertha L.

    Charles E., 2

    Daniel W. (N946)

    Dean L.

    Edward H.

    Harry E.

    Hobson D.

    John S.

    Ruth V.

    Virginia

 

Rice

    Tillie M.

    Vernon A.

 

Schaeffer

    Charles H.

    Minnie R.

 

Seitz

    Violet

    Walter

 

Shaeffer

    Annie B.

    William A.

 

Shaffer

    Benjamin Carvell (N261)

    Susanna (N212)

 

Sholley

    Janice C.

    John Robert Sholley, 2

 

Shotzberger

    Barbara (N909)

 

Spicher

    Lloyd Luther (N1797)

 

Stahl

    Mary Polly (N184)

 

Stauffer

    James W.

    John E.

    Nancy J.

    Sarah A.

    Timothy E.

    Verna M.

 

Strahan

    Gary, Jr.

    Katie L.

 

Strawser

    Elsie I.

    John Nicholas

    Leroy W.

 

Suffel

    Catherine (N33)

    Magdalena (N231)

 

Ulsh

    Bertha Mae (N1723)

    Leonard E.

    Leonard W.

    Pearl E.

 

Unknown

    Mary Ann (N257)

 

VonBlohn

    Janet L.

    Robert E.

 

Wallace

    Barbara Ann (N1595)

 

Weiser

    Emma C. (N1481)

 

 

Reunions

 

1912                          1997                          1998

 

Miscellaneous

 

Old Pioneer Cemetery 1

Old Pioneer Cemetery 2

Old Pioneer Cemetery 3